Jennifer Lopez - A.K.A.

La la la
Oh oh oh
Oh oh oh
Can you hear me now?

This is not the girl you used to know
Talking to you know
I don't think you want me to explore
It's the countdown
It took you too long
To find out what you want
Right now
I'm too gone
To stay around
Switching up my style

Now our faces never stick around
A.K.A.
Never hold you down
A.K.A.
Can't figure it out
A.K.A.
You don't know me now, oh
You don't know me now
A.K.A.
A.K.A.
Oh, you don't know me now
A.K.A.
You don't know me now
Oh, you don't know me now

They all seem to want you when you go
I was here, I was here before
What goes around, comes bA.K.A.ound for sure
So I'mma let, I'mma let you know
It took you too long
To find out what you want
Right now
I'm too gone
To stay around
Switching up my style
Now our faces never stick around
A.K.A.
Never hold you down
A.K.A.
Can't figure it out
A.K.A.
You don't know me now, oh
You don't know me now
A.K.A.
A.K.A.
Oh, you don't know me now
A.K.A.
You don't know me now
Oh, you don't know me now

[T.I.]

You don't know me now
Oh, you don't know me now

It took you too long
To find out what you want
Right now
I'm too gone
To stay around
Switching up my style

Now our faces never stick around
A.K.A.
Never hold you down
A.K.A.
Can't figure it out
A.K.A.
You don't know me now, oh
You don't know me now
A.K.A.
A.K.A.
Oh, you don't know me now
A.K.A.
You don't know me now
Oh, you don't know me now
Date: 28.02.2017      View: 107

Jennifer Lopez's biography

Jennifer Lopez

Jennifer Lopez is an American singer.

Full Name: Jennifer Lynn Lopez
Born: 24.07.1969 (age 49)
Occupation: Singer, Actress, Dancer, Producer
Genres: R&B, Pop, Latin, Hip hop, Dance
Website: jenniferlopez.com